Foundation Grantees

2022 Grantees

NameEvent
Abby Steiner200m
Adelaide AquillaShot
Alaysha Johnson100m
Aleia Hobbs100m
Alex YoungHammer
Alicia Monson10000m
Allie Wilson800m
Andrew EvansDiscus
Ashtin Zamzow-MahlerHeptathlon
Benard KeterSteeple
Brittany Brown200m
Brooke AndersenHammer
Chase EaleyShot
Chris BenardTJ
Christian TaylorTJ
Christopher NilsenPV
Clayton Murphy800m
Cory McGee1500m
Courtney FrerichsSteeple
Courtney WaymentSteeple
Curtis ThompsonJavelin
Dalilah Muhammad400m
Daniel HaughHammer
Daniel Roberts110m
Darius CarbinHJ
DeAnna PriceHammer
Donald ScottTJ
Donovan Brazier800m
Elise Cranny5000m
Emily GrovePV
Emily SissonMarathon
Emma CoburnSteeple
Evan JagerSteeple
Fred Kerley100m / 200m
Gabby Thomas
Gabriela LeonPV
Grant Fisher5000m, 10000m
Grant Holloway110m
Heather MacLean1500m
Hillary BorSteeple
Isaiah Harris800m
Janee KassanavoidHammer
Jenna Prandini200m
Jessica WoodardShot
Joe KovacsShot
Jonathan Davis1500m
Joseph Klecker10000m
Josette Norris1500m
Josh AwotundeShot
Joshua Thompson1500m
JuVaughn K. HarrisonHJ
Katie NageottePV
Kendall Ellis400m
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon
Kendra Harrison100m
Kenneth Bednarek200m
Keturah OrjiTJ
Khallifah Rosser400m
Kristie Schoffield800m
Laulauga Tausaga-CollinsDiscus
Luke WinderPV
Lynna Irby400m
Maggie EwenShot
Marvin Bracy-Williams100m
Michael Cherry400m
Molly SeidelMarathon
Monae' Nichols LJ
Trey Cunningham110m
Olivia Baker800m
Paul Chelimo5000m
Quanesha BurksLJ
Quincy Hall400m
Rachel DincoffDiscus
Rachel McCoyHJ
Raevyn Rogers800m
Rudy WinklerHammer
Ryan CrouserShot
Sage Hurta800m
Sam KendricksPV
Sam MattisDiscus
Sandi MorrisPV
Sean McGorty10,000m
Shelby McEwenHJ
Sinclaire Johnson1500m
Steffin McCarterLJ
Steven BastienDecathalon
Tamara Clark200m
Tiffany FlynnLJ
Tonea Marshall100m
Tori FranklinTJ
Trevor Bassitt400m
Tripp PiperiShot
Twanisha Terry100m
Valarie AllmanDiscus
Vernon Norwood400m
Will ClayeTJ
Will WilliamsLJ
William Kincaid5000m
Yared Nuguse1500m
Zachery ZiemekDecathalon
NameEvent   
Aaron Mallett110m
Alyssa WilsonHammer Throw
Anavia Battle200m
Annie KunzHeptathlon
Ariana InceJavelin Throw
Brian WilliamsDiscus Throw
Bridget WilliamsPole Vault
Clayton FritschPole Vault
Danielle Jones1500m
Darrell HillShot Put
Elkanah KibetMarathon
Elly Henes5000m
Erica BougardHeptathlon
Fiona O'Keeffe5000m
Freddie Crittenden110m
Gabriele Cunningham100m
Gabrielle JenningsSteeplechase
Harrison WilliamsDecathalon
Helen Schlachtenhaufen1500m
Isaac GrimesLong Jump
Jacob WootenPole Vault
Javianne Oliver100m
Jessica RamseyShot Put
Johnny Gregorek1500m
Kate HallLong Jump
Katie RainsbergerSteeplechase
Kayla White100m/200m
Lindsay FlanaganMarathon
Logan BlomquistHammer Throw
Maggie MaloneJavelin Throw
Marquis DendyLong Jump
Marybeth Sant-Price100m
Mason FerlicSteeplechase
Micaela DeGenero1500m
Michaela Meyer800m
Michelle AtherleyHeptathlon
Morgan Beadlescomb5000m
Nia Akins800m
Olivia GruverPole Vault
Payton OtterdahlShot Put
Rachel Baxter Pole Vault
Reggie Jagers IIIDiscus Throw
Robyn Stevens Walk
Shadrack Kipchirchir10000m
Shania Collins 100m/200m
Teahna Daniels100m
Trey CulverHigh Jump
Valerie ConstienSteeplechase
Veronica FraleyDiscus Throw
Whittni Morgan5000m
NameEvent
Shannon Rowbury
5,000m
Molly Huddle10,000m
Ce’Aira Brown800m
Elvin Kibet10,000m
Marisa HowardSteeplechase
Becky WadeLong Distance
NameEvent
Nia Akins800m
Sam MattisDiscus
Vincent Ciattei1500m
Shannon Osika1500m
Sinclaire Johnson1500m
Jelena RoweHigh Jump

2021 Grantees

NameEvent
Anavia Battle200m
Alex YoungHammer Throw
Anna Cockrell400H
Annie KunzHeptathlon
Benard KeterSteeplechase
Brittney ReeseLong Jump
Brooke AndersenHammer Throw
Chris NilsenPole Vault
Christina Clemons100H
Clayton Murphy800m
Cory McGee1500m
Dalilah Muhammad400H
Daniel HaughHammer Throw
Daniel Roberts110H
Darryl SullivanHigh Jump
Dave Kendziera400H
Deanna PriceHammer Throw
Donald ScottTriple Jump
Elise Cranny5000m
Emily Sisson10000m
Emma CoburnSteeplechase
Erica BougardHeptathlon
Gabby Thomas200m
Garrett ScantlingDecathlon
Grant Fisher10000/5000m
Hillary BorSteeplechase
Isaiah Jewett800m
Javianne Oliver100m
Jessica RamseyShot Put
Joe KovacsShot Put
JuVaughn HarrisonHigh Jump/Long Jump
Katie NageottePole Vault
Kendall Ellis400m/4x400m relay
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon
Keni Harrison100H
Kenny Bednarek200m
Kenny Selmon400H
Keturah OrjiTriple Jump
Maggie MaloneJavelin Throw
Marquis DendyLong Jump
Mason FinleyDiscus Throw
Michael Cherry400m
Paul Chelimo5000m
Payton OtterdahlShot Put
Quanera Hayes400m
Quanesha BurksLong Jump
Raevyn Rogers800m
Raven SaundersShot Put
Reggie JagersDiscus Throw
Ronnie Baker100m
Rudy WinklerHammer Throw
Ryan CrouserShot Put
Sam KendricksPole Vault
Sandi MorrisPole Vault
Steffin McCarterLong Jump
Steve BastienDecathlon
Teahna Daniels100m
Tori FranklinTriple Jump
Trevor Stewart400m/4x400m relay
Valarie AllmanDiscus Throw
Vashti CunninghamHigh Jump
Will ClayeTriple Jump
Wil London400m/4x400m relay
Woody Kincaid10000/5000m
Zach ZiemekDecathlon
NameEvent
Brooke AndersenHammer Throw
Alex YoungHammer Throw
Daniel HaughHammer Throw
Deanna PriceHammer Throw
Jessica RamseyShot Put
Joe KovacsShot Put
Maggie MaloneJavelin Throw
Mason FinleyDiscus Throw
Payton OtterdahlShot Put
Raven SaundersShot Put
Reggie JagersDiscus Throw
Rudy WinklerHammer Throw
Ryan CrouserShot Put
Valarie AllmanDiscus Throw
NameEvent
Alicia Monson10,000m
Abdi AbdirahmanMarathon
Aliphine TuliamukMarathon
Allie Wilson800m
Andrew LiskowitzShot Put
Ashtin MahlerHeptathlon
Chase EaleyShot Put
Chris BenardTriple Jump
Craig Engels1500m
Curtis ThompsonJavelin Throw
Daniel MichalskiSteeplechase
Darrell HillShot Put
Dezerea Bryant200m
Donavan Brazier800m
Elly Henes5000m
Harrison WilliamsDecathlon
Heather MacLean1500m
Helen Schlachtenhaufen1500m
Henry Wynne1500m
Isaac UpdikeSteeplechase
Jacob RileyMarathon
Jacob WootenPole Vault
Janee’ KassanavoidHammer Throw
Jeff HendersonLong Jump
Joe Klecker10,000m
Josette Norris5000m
Katie RainsbergerSteeplechase
Leah FallandSteeplechase
Maggie EwenShot Put
Marisa HowardSteeplechase
Mason FerlicSteeplechase
Michael ShueyJavelin Throw
Michaela Meyer800m
Michelle AtherleyHeptathlon
Nicole GreeneHigh Jump
Rachel Schneider5000m
Rachel McCoyHigh Jump
Robert Dunning110m Hurdles
Robyn StevensRacewalk
Sage Hurta800m
Sally KipyegoMarathon
Sam MattisDiscus Throw
Sean DonnellyHammer Throw
Shamier Little400m Hurdles
Shannon Osika1500m
Tamara Clark200m
TeeTee Terry100m
Tonea Marshall100m Hurdles
Trevor Bassitt400m Hurdles
Val ConstienSteeplechase
NameEvent
Aaron Mallett110H
Alexandra Wilson800m
Alicia Monson10k
Amere Lattin400H
Ashtin Zamzow-MahlerHeptathlon
Brannon Kidder800m
Bridget GuyPole Vault
Brittany Brown200m
Chase EaleyShot Put
Christopher BenardTriple Jump
Curtis ThompsonJavelin
Daniel MichalskiSteeplechase
Darrell HillShot Put
Dezerea Bryant200m
Harrison WilliamsDecathlon
Heather MacLean1500m
Helen Schlachtenhaufen1500m
Isaac UpdikeSteeplechase
Janee KassanavoidHammer
Jelena roweHigh Jump
Josette Norris5k
Kelsey CardDiscus
Kord FergusonDiscus
Laulauga TausagaDiscus
Leah FallandSteeplechase
Malaina PaytonLong Jump
Marisa HowardSteeplechase
Marvin Bracy100m
Mason FerlicSteeplechase
Micaela HazlewoodDiscus
Michael Shuey800m
Michaela MeyerJavelin
Michelle AtherlyHeptathlon
Molly SeidelMarathon
Morgann LeLeuxPole Vault
Morolake Akinosun100m
Rachel McCoyHigh Jump
Samuel MattisDiscus
Samuel Prakel1500m
Sean DonnellyHammer
Shakeela SaundersLong Jump
Shannon Osika1500m
Shelby McEwenHigh Jump
Tamara Clark200m
Tiffany FlynnLong Jump
Tonea Marshall100H
Trey CulverHigh Jump
Valerie ConstienSteeplechase
Vernon Norwood400m
Vincent Ciattei1500m
NameEvent
Aliphine Tuliamuk

Marathon
NameEvent
Shannon Osika1500m
Rebecca Mehra1500m/800m

The USATF Foundation provides a means to attract and guide funds to new and innovative track and field programs with an emphasis on providing opportunities for youth athletes, emerging and experienced elite athletes, along with guidance on future career paths. The Foundation depends upon donations from its Board of Directors, major gifts, and from generous fans of track & field.

Elite athletes are supported by the Foundation via monetary grants, career counseling (mentoring and jobs) and participation in Run With US!. Youth athletes are supported via monetary grants to youth clubs.

For more information, or to contribute to the USA Track & Field Foundation, Click Here or contact Tom Jackovic at (412) 398-2484 or tjackovic@usatffoundation.org.